Asset Publisher

null Should Fimea be notified of all amendments to the clinical trial application?

Should Fimea be notified of all amendments to the clinical trial application?

No. Fimea should only be notified of any substantial amendments. The definition for substantial amendment can be found in the Finnish Medicines Agency administrative regulation 2/2012 (Clinical trials on medicinal products).

 

10 Nov 2015